News Categories

Diocesan Tranck Meet 2015 - News & Results

Wed, May 27th 2015 09:00 am

Our annual Diocesan Track Meets were held on May 18 and 19 at the Canisius High School Complex in West Seneca.  Over 1,000 athletes from 30 schools participated in both running and field events.  This was a fun and competitive day for all those who attended.  With the talent that was portrayed the future of this sport is on the rise.  Congratulations to all who participated in these events and displayed the high level of sportsmanship our schools teach.

2015 Diocesan Track Meet Results:

Monday, May 18, 2015

Boys:  1st Place - St. Gregory the Great School (Williamsville) - 20 points

Girls:  1st Place - St. Amelia School (Tonawanda) - 32 points

Monday, May 18, 2015 Overall Placing:

1st Place - St. Amelia School (Tonawanda) - 47 points

2nd Place - St. Gregory the Great School (Williamsville) - 36 points

3rd. Place - Our Lady of Blessed Sacrament School (Depew) - 28 points

Tuesday, May 19, 2015

Boys: 1st Place - Immaculate Conception School (East Aurora) - 33 points

Girls: 1st Place - Christ the King School (Snyder) - 31 points

Tuesday, May 19, 2015 Overall Placing:

1st Place - Immaculate Conception School (East Aurora) - 62 points

2nd Place - Christ the King School (Snyder) - 52 points

3rd. Place - St. Christopher School (Tonawanda) - 25 points

 

 

News Categories

Diocesan Tranck Meet 2015 - News & Results

Wed, May 27th 2015 09:00 am

Our annual Diocesan Track Meets were held on May 18 and 19 at the Canisius High School Complex in West Seneca.  Over 1,000 athletes from 30 schools participated in both running and field events.  This was a fun and competitive day for all those who attended.  With the talent that was portrayed the future of this sport is on the rise.  Congratulations to all who participated in these events and displayed the high level of sportsmanship our schools teach.

2015 Diocesan Track Meet Results:

Monday, May 18, 2015

Boys:  1st Place - St. Gregory the Great School (Williamsville) - 20 points

Girls:  1st Place - St. Amelia School (Tonawanda) - 32 points

Monday, May 18, 2015 Overall Placing:

1st Place - St. Amelia School (Tonawanda) - 47 points

2nd Place - St. Gregory the Great School (Williamsville) - 36 points

3rd. Place - Our Lady of Blessed Sacrament School (Depew) - 28 points

Tuesday, May 19, 2015

Boys: 1st Place - Immaculate Conception School (East Aurora) - 33 points

Girls: 1st Place - Christ the King School (Snyder) - 31 points

Tuesday, May 19, 2015 Overall Placing:

1st Place - Immaculate Conception School (East Aurora) - 62 points

2nd Place - Christ the King School (Snyder) - 52 points

3rd. Place - St. Christopher School (Tonawanda) - 25 points